Green Ball Girls
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Botshelo Madiba | No | - | ||
- | Ellené Markram | ZA | Seodin Primary | No | - |
- | Oneilwe Kwena | No | - | ||
- | Nobayeni Kutumela | ZA | Sunrise Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Linkie Gumede | No | - | ||
- | Liane Steyn | ZA | Gekombineerde Skool Hendrina | No | - |
- | Relebogile Sekgothe | No | - | ||
- | Maphuthi Modiane | No | - | ||
- | Amalia Jacobsen | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
- | Philip Snyman | ZA | Laerskool Warmbad | No | - |
- | Lize Viljoen | Truida Kestel-Bethlehem Primary | No | - | |
- | Michaela Rhodes | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Lesedi Lamola | ZA | No | - | |
- | Georgia Frankish | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Paris Omenogor | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Gabriella Miniggio | Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) | No | - | |
- | Onalenna Noko | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Bonolo Baloyi | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Klarike Meyer | ZA | Laerskool Anton van Wouw | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-12-10 1:00pm | Box 1: X1 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Botshelo Madiba
|
Linkie Gumede
|
4-4 |
2022-12-10 2:00pm | Box 1: X2 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Botshelo Madiba
|
Amalia Jacobsen
|
0-7 |
2022-12-10 2:30pm | Box 1: X3 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Botshelo Madiba
|
Nobayeni Kutumela
|
0-7 |
2022-12-10 2:30pm | Box 1: X4 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Linkie Gumede
|
Amalia Jacobsen
|
0-7 |
2022-12-10 2:00pm | Box 1: X5 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Linkie Gumede
|
Nobayeni Kutumela
|
0-7 |
2022-12-10 1:00pm | Box 1: X6 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Amalia Jacobsen
|
Nobayeni Kutumela
|
4-3 |
2022-12-10 1:30pm | Box 2: X7 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Maphuthi Modiane
|
Lize Viljoen
|
3-4 |
2022-12-10 2:00pm | Box 2: X8 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Maphuthi Modiane
|
Lesedi Lamola
|
0-7 |
2022-12-10 2:30pm | Box 2: X9 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Maphuthi Modiane
|
Onalenna Noko
|
0-7 |
2022-12-10 2:30pm | Box 2: X10 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Lize Viljoen
|
Lesedi Lamola
|
0-7 |
2022-12-10 2:00pm | Box 2: X11 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Lize Viljoen
|
Onalenna Noko
|
0-7 |
2022-12-10 1:30pm | Box 2: X12 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Lesedi Lamola
|
Onalenna Noko
|
4-3 |
2022-12-10 2:00pm | Box 3: X13 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Oneilwe Kwena
|
Gabriella Miniggio
|
0-7 |
2022-12-10 4:00pm | Box 3: X14 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Oneilwe Kwena
|
Georgia Frankish
|
0-7 |
2022-12-10 1:30pm | Box 3: X15 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Oneilwe Kwena
|
Klarike Meyer
|
0-7 |
2022-12-10 3:30pm | Box 3: X16 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Oneilwe Kwena
|
Liane Steyn
|
0-7 |
2022-12-10 3:00pm | Box 3: X17 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Gabriella Miniggio
|
Georgia Frankish
|
2-5 |
2022-12-10 3:30pm | Box 3: X18 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Gabriella Miniggio
|
Klarike Meyer
|
4-3 |
2022-12-10 4:00pm | Box 3: X19 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Gabriella Miniggio
|
Liane Steyn
|
2-5 |
2022-12-10 2:00pm | Box 3: X20 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Georgia Frankish
|
Klarike Meyer
|
7-0 |
2022-12-10 1:30pm | Box 3: X21 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Georgia Frankish
|
Liane Steyn
|
4-3 |
2022-12-10 3:00pm | Box 3: X22 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Klarike Meyer
|
Liane Steyn
|
1-6 |
2022-12-10 2:30pm | Box 4: X23 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Relebogile Sekgothe
|
Michaela Rhodes
|
0-7 |
2022-12-10 4:00pm | Box 4: X24 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Relebogile Sekgothe
|
Paris Omenogor
|
0-7 |
2022-12-10 1:30pm | Box 4: X25 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Relebogile Sekgothe
|
Bonolo Baloyi
|
1-6 |
2022-12-10 3:30pm | Box 4: X26 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Relebogile Sekgothe
|
Ellené Markram
|
0-7 |
2022-12-10 3:00pm | Box 4: X27 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Michaela Rhodes
|
Paris Omenogor
|
3-4 |
2022-12-10 3:30pm | Box 4: X28 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Michaela Rhodes
|
Bonolo Baloyi
|
2-5 |
2022-12-10 4:00pm | Box 4: X29 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Michaela Rhodes
|
Ellené Markram
|
4-3 |
2022-12-10 2:30pm | Box 4: X30 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Paris Omenogor
|
Bonolo Baloyi
|
2-5 |
2022-12-10 1:30pm | Box 4: X31 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Paris Omenogor
|
Ellené Markram
|
5-2 |
2022-12-10 3:00pm | Box 4: X32 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Bonolo Baloyi
|
Ellené Markram
|
4-3 |
2022-12-11 10:30am | A1 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Amalia Jacobsen
|
Georgia Frankish
|
1-6 |
2022-12-11 10:30am | A2 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Lesedi Lamola
|
Bonolo Baloyi
|
6-1 |
2022-12-11 11:30am | A3 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Georgia Frankish
|
Lesedi Lamola
|
2-5 |
2022-12-11 11:30am | B1 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Amalia Jacobsen
|
Bonolo Baloyi
|
2-5 |
2022-12-11 10:30am | C1 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Nobayeni Kutumela
|
Liane Steyn
|
3-4 |
2022-12-11 10:30am | C2 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Onalenna Noko
|
Paris Omenogor
|
5-2 |
2022-12-11 11:30am | C3 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Liane Steyn
|
Onalenna Noko
|
6-1 |
2022-12-11 11:30am | D1 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Nobayeni Kutumela
|
Paris Omenogor
|
1-6 |
N/A | E1 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Linkie Gumede
(Did not play)
|
Gabriella Miniggio
|
Walkover |
2022-12-11 11:00am | E2 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Lize Viljoen
|
Michaela Rhodes
|
2-5 |
2022-12-11 11:30am | E3 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Gabriella Miniggio
|
Michaela Rhodes
|
6-1 |
2022-12-11 11:30am | F1 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
|
Lize Viljoen
|
|
N/A | G1 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Botshelo Madiba
(Did not play)
|
Klarike Meyer
|
Walkover |
2022-12-11 11:00am | G2 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Maphuthi Modiane
|
Ellené Markram
|
0-7 |
2022-12-11 12:00pm | G3 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Klarike Meyer
|
Ellené Markram
|
5-2 |
2022-12-11 12:00pm | H1 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
|
Maphuthi Modiane
|
|
2022-12-11 11:00am | I1 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
|
Oneilwe Kwena
|
|
2022-12-11 11:00am | I2 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
|
Relebogile Sekgothe
|
|
2022-12-11 12:00pm | I3 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
|
|
|
2022-12-11 12:00pm | J1 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
|
|