Orange Ball
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Alternate 2 | Yes | Anje De Wet | ||
- | Lucy Frankish | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | April Omenogor | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Matthew Selvam | St David's Marist Inanda | No | - | |
- | Karli Henning | ZA | Unika Laerskool | No | - |
- | Marais Jacobs | Bryanston Parallel Medium School | No | - | |
- | Payton Gounden | ZA | Curro Waterfall | No | - |
- | Mia Aucamp | Midstream College Primary School | No | - | |
- | Shay McEvoy | No | - | ||
- | Amor Temba | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Azania Temba | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tshiamo Fisher | ZA | No | - | |
- | Salome Kutumela | ZA | Sunrise Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Joshua Fraser | Seodin Primary | No | - | |
- | Inecke Fraser | Seodin Primary | No | - | |
- | Anashe Chigogwana | ZW | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Anje De Wet | Laerskool Lynnwood | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-12-11 1:00pm | Box 1: X1 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Matthew Selvam
|
Lucy Frankish
|
6-15 |
2022-12-11 1:20pm | Box 1: X2 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Matthew Selvam
|
Alternate 2
|
7-0 |
2022-12-11 1:40pm | Box 1: X3 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Matthew Selvam
|
Joshua Fraser
|
12-6 |
2022-12-11 1:40pm | Box 1: X4 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Lucy Frankish
|
Alternate 2
|
7-0 |
2022-12-11 1:20pm | Box 1: X5 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Lucy Frankish
|
Joshua Fraser
|
23-7 |
2022-12-11 1:00pm | Box 1: X6 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Alternate 2
|
Joshua Fraser
|
0-7 |
2022-12-11 1:00pm | Box 2: X7 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Marais Jacobs
|
Karli Henning
|
17-18 |
2022-12-11 1:20pm | Box 2: X8 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Marais Jacobs
|
Mia Aucamp
|
18-5 |
2022-12-11 2:00pm | Box 2: X9 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Marais Jacobs
|
Inecke Fraser
|
15-11 |
2022-12-11 2:00pm | Box 2: X10 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Karli Henning
|
Mia Aucamp
|
15-10 |
2022-12-11 1:20pm | Box 2: X11 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Karli Henning
|
Inecke Fraser
|
14-11 |
2022-12-11 1:00pm | Box 2: X12 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Mia Aucamp
|
Inecke Fraser
|
12-8 |
2022-12-11 1:00pm | Box 3: X13 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
April Omenogor
|
Shay McEvoy
|
7-0 |
2022-12-11 1:40pm | Box 3: X14 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
April Omenogor
|
Tshiamo Fisher
|
5-19 |
2022-12-11 2:00pm | Box 3: X15 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
April Omenogor
|
Salome Kutumela
|
7-11 |
2022-12-11 2:00pm | Box 3: X16 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Shay McEvoy
|
Tshiamo Fisher
|
0-7 |
2022-12-11 1:40pm | Box 3: X17 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Shay McEvoy
|
Salome Kutumela
|
0-7 |
2022-12-11 1:00pm | Box 3: X18 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Tshiamo Fisher
|
Salome Kutumela
|
13-7 |
2022-12-11 1:20pm | Box 4: X19 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Payton Gounden
|
Amor Temba
|
0-7 |
2022-12-11 1:40pm | Box 4: X20 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Payton Gounden
|
Azania Temba
|
0-7 |
2022-12-11 2:00pm | Box 4: X21 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Payton Gounden
|
Anashe Chigogwana
|
0-7 |
2022-12-11 2:00pm | Box 4: X22 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Amor Temba
|
Azania Temba
|
11-10 |
2022-12-11 1:40pm | Box 4: X23 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Amor Temba
|
Anashe Chigogwana
|
18-8 |
2022-12-11 1:20pm | Box 4: X24 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Azania Temba
|
Anashe Chigogwana
|
8-5 |
2022-12-11 2:20pm | A1 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Lucy Frankish
|
Tshiamo Fisher
|
7-10 |
2022-12-11 2:20pm | A2 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Karli Henning
|
Amor Temba
|
6-10 |
2022-12-11 2:40pm | A3 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Tshiamo Fisher
|
Amor Temba
|
4-10 |
2022-12-11 2:40pm | B1 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Lucy Frankish
|
Karli Henning
|
10-3 |
2022-12-11 2:20pm | C1 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Matthew Selvam
|
Salome Kutumela
|
0-10 |
2022-12-11 2:20pm | C2 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Marais Jacobs
|
Azania Temba
|
8-10 |
2022-12-11 2:40pm | C3 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Salome Kutumela
|
Azania Temba
|
5-10 |
2022-12-11 2:40pm | D1 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Matthew Selvam
|
Marais Jacobs
|
2-10 |
2022-12-11 2:20pm | E1 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Joshua Fraser
|
April Omenogor
|
10-4 |
2022-12-11 2:20pm | E2 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Mia Aucamp
|
Anashe Chigogwana
|
10-6 |
2022-12-11 3:00pm | E3 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Joshua Fraser
|
Mia Aucamp
|
14-12 |
2022-12-11 3:00pm | F1 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
April Omenogor
|
Anashe Chigogwana
|
8-10 |
2022-12-11 2:40pm | G1 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Alternate 2
|
Shay McEvoy
|
No Result |
2022-12-11 2:40pm | G2 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Inecke Fraser
|
Payton Gounden
|
7-0 |