C Grade
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Robert Sims | MCC Squash Club | No | - | |
[2] | Stephen Blamey | AU | MCC Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Varun Dua | AU | MCC Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Joanne Joseph | AU | MCC Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Scott Simmons | AU | MCC Squash Club | No | - |
[6] | Ian Wisel | MCC Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Jerry Papaluca | AU | La Trobe University Squash Club | No | - |
- | Stephen Frankenberg | AU | Melbourne University Squash Club | No | - |
- | Jake Rice | GB | Melbourne University Squash Club | No | - |
- | Darragh O'Donoghue | IE | RACV Club | No | - |
- | Chris Rowland | Gladstone Park Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Mario Quintela | MCC Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Scott Matterson | MCC Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Robert Sims [1]
|
|
|
2023-01-09 7:30pm | A2 | AP - |
Darragh O'Donoghue
|
Mario Quintela
|
15-5, 15-6, 15-8 |
2023-01-16 7:30pm | A3 | AP - |
Scott Simmons [5]
|
Jerry Papaluca
|
11-15, 15-4, 12-15, 15-10, 15-3 Normal |
TBD | A4 | - |
|
Varun Dua [3]
|
|
2023-01-16 7:00pm | A5 | AP - |
Joanne Joseph [4]
|
Jake Rice
|
15-7, 15-12, 12-15, 12-15, 15-12 Normal |
2023-01-16 7:30pm | A6 | AP - |
Stephen Frankenberg
|
Ian Wisel [6]
|
14-16, 10-15, 15-11, 8-15 Normal |
2023-01-10 7:00pm | A7 | AP - |
Scott Matterson
|
Chris Rowland
|
10-15, 15-9, 15-8, 6-15, 15-12 Normal |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
Stephen Blamey [2]
|
|
2023-01-17 7:30pm | A9 | AP - |
Robert Sims [1]
|
Darragh O'Donoghue
|
13-15, 15-12, 15-12, 15-10 |
2023-01-17 7:30pm | A10 | AP - |
Scott Simmons [5]
|
Varun Dua [3]
|
15-7, 10-15, 15-12, 10-15, 12-15 |
2023-01-17 7:00pm | A11 | AP - |
Joanne Joseph [4]
|
Ian Wisel [6]
|
15-5, 15-9, 15-6 |
2023-01-17 7:30pm | A12 | AP - |
Scott Matterson
|
Stephen Blamey [2]
|
16-14, 9-15, 4-15, 6-15 |
2023-01-24 7:00pm | A13 | AP - |
Robert Sims [1]
|
Varun Dua [3]
|
15-12, 15-11, 15-6 Normal |
2023-01-23 7:00pm | A14 | AP - |
Joanne Joseph [4]
|
Stephen Blamey [2]
|
15-10, 15-8, 15-11 Normal |
2023-01-31 7:00pm | A15 | AP - |
Robert Sims [1]
|
Joanne Joseph [4]
|
15-12, 15-8, 15-13 Normal |
N/A | H1 | AP - |
Varun Dua [3]
(Did not play)
|
Stephen Blamey [2]
|
Walkover |