Orange Ball
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Luke Dow | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Thashmika Pillay | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jennifer De Villiers | ZA | St Mary's Waverley | No | - |
- | Emma Coetzer | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nina Combrink | No | - | ||
- | Lwazi Yabo | Curro Waterfall | No | - | |
- | Mijean De Wet | Unika Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Ryan Masango | ZW | No | - | |
- | Blake Stanham | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - | |
- | Annabelle Jarlet | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Ina de Villiers | ZA | St Mary's Waverley | No | - |
- | Sian Strydom | Bryanston Parallel Medium School | No | - | |
- | John Roberts | Bryanston Parallel Medium School | No | - | |
- | Tamyscha Mawire | Harmelia Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Daniel Bronkhorst | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - | |
- | Katryn Jonck | ZA | Woodhill Country Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Payton Gounden | ZA | Curro Waterfall | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-07-07 8:00am | Box 1: X1 | RRC - Court 1 |
Luke Dow
|
Thashmika Pillay
|
12-4 |
2023-07-07 8:30am | Box 1: X2 | RRC - Court 1 |
Luke Dow
|
Jennifer De Villiers
|
7-0 |
2023-07-07 9:00am | Box 1: X3 | RRC - Court 1 |
Luke Dow
|
Emma Coetzer
|
7-0 |
2023-07-07 9:00am | Box 1: X4 | RRC - Court 2 |
Thashmika Pillay
|
Jennifer De Villiers
|
7-0 |
2023-07-07 8:30am | Box 1: X5 | RRC - Court 2 |
Thashmika Pillay
|
Emma Coetzer
|
7-0 |
2023-07-07 8:00am | Box 1: X6 | RRC - Court 2 |
Jennifer De Villiers
|
Emma Coetzer
|
1-1 |
2023-07-07 8:00am | Box 2: X7 | RRC - Court 3 |
Nina Combrink
|
Lwazi Yabo
|
4-12 |
2023-07-07 8:30am | Box 2: X8 | RRC - Court 3 |
Nina Combrink
|
Mijean De Wet
|
13-13 |
2023-07-07 9:00am | Box 2: X9 | RRC - Court 3 |
Nina Combrink
|
Ryan Masango
|
9-16 |
2023-07-07 9:00am | Box 2: X10 | RRC - Court 4 |
Lwazi Yabo
|
Mijean De Wet
|
21-11 |
2023-07-07 8:30am | Box 2: X11 | RRC - Court 4 |
Lwazi Yabo
|
Ryan Masango
|
8-19 |
2023-07-07 8:00am | Box 2: X12 | RRC - Court 4 |
Mijean De Wet
|
Ryan Masango
|
6-20 |
2023-07-07 8:15am | Box 3: X13 | RRC - Court 1 |
Blake Stanham
|
Annabelle Jarlet
|
18-8 |
2023-07-07 8:45am | Box 3: X14 | RRC - Court 1 |
Blake Stanham
|
Ina de Villiers
|
7-0 |
2023-07-07 9:15am | Box 3: X15 | RRC - Court 1 |
Blake Stanham
|
Sian Strydom
|
19-23 |
2023-07-07 9:15am | Box 3: X16 | RRC - Court 2 |
Annabelle Jarlet
|
Ina de Villiers
|
7-0 |
2023-07-07 8:45am | Box 3: X17 | RRC - Court 2 |
Annabelle Jarlet
|
Sian Strydom
|
10-20 |
2023-07-07 8:15am | Box 3: X18 | RRC - Court 2 |
Ina de Villiers
|
Sian Strydom
|
0-7 |
2023-07-07 8:15am | Box 4: X19 | RRC - Court 3 |
John Roberts
|
Tamyscha Mawire
|
9-14 |
2023-07-07 8:45am | Box 4: X20 | RRC - Court 3 |
John Roberts
|
Daniel Bronkhorst
|
13-7 |
2023-07-07 9:15am | Box 4: X21 | RRC - Court 3 |
John Roberts
|
Katryn Jonck
|
8-13 |
2023-07-07 9:15am | Box 4: X22 | RRC - Court 4 |
Tamyscha Mawire
|
Daniel Bronkhorst
|
17-8 |
2023-07-07 8:45am | Box 4: X23 | RRC - Court 4 |
Tamyscha Mawire
|
Katryn Jonck
|
17-8 |
2023-07-07 8:15am | Box 4: X24 | RRC - Court 4 |
Daniel Bronkhorst
|
Katryn Jonck
|
10-10 |
2023-07-07 9:30am | A1 | RRC - Court 1 |
Luke Dow
|
Sian Strydom
|
14-16 |
2023-07-07 9:30am | A2 | RRC - Court 2 |
Ryan Masango
|
Tamyscha Mawire
|
16-14 |
2023-07-07 10:00am | A3 | RRC - Court 1 |
Sian Strydom
|
Ryan Masango
|
10-19 |
2023-07-07 10:00am | B1 | RRC - Court 2 |
Luke Dow
|
Tamyscha Mawire
|
14-23 |
2023-07-07 9:30am | C1 | RRC - Court 3 |
Thashmika Pillay
|
Blake Stanham
|
2-19 |
2023-07-07 9:30am | C2 | RRC - Court 4 |
Lwazi Yabo
|
Katryn Jonck
|
13-10 |
2023-07-07 10:00am | C3 | RRC - Court 3 |
Blake Stanham
|
Lwazi Yabo
|
16-9 |
2023-07-07 10:00am | D1 | RRC - Court 4 |
Thashmika Pillay
|
Katryn Jonck
|
5-30 |
2023-07-07 9:45am | E1 | RRC - Court 1 |
Emma Coetzer
|
Annabelle Jarlet
|
0-7 |
2023-07-07 9:45am | E2 | RRC - Court 2 |
Mijean De Wet
|
John Roberts
|
10-13 |
2023-07-07 10:15am | E3 | RRC - Court 1 |
Annabelle Jarlet
|
John Roberts
|
4-9 |
2023-07-07 10:15am | F1 | RRC - Court 2 |
Emma Coetzer
|
Mijean De Wet
|
0-7 |
2023-07-07 9:45am | G1 | RRC - Court 3 |
Jennifer De Villiers
|
Ina de Villiers
|
1-1 |
2023-07-07 9:45am | G2 | RRC - Court 4 |
Nina Combrink
|
Daniel Bronkhorst
|
11-13 |
2023-07-07 10:15am | G3 | RRC - Court 3 |
Ina de Villiers
|
Daniel Bronkhorst
|
0-7 |
2023-07-07 10:15am | H1 | RRC - Court 4 |
Jennifer De Villiers
|
Nina Combrink
|
0-7 |