Division 2
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Joshua Darlington | Mundubbera Squash Courts | No | - | |
[11] | Max Brownhall | AU | Jandowae Squash Centre | No | - |
[7] | Jason Carey | IE | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Robert Jol | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - |
[8] | Alastair Cox | NZ | No | - | |
[3] | Russell Wood | Chinchilla Squash Club | No | - | |
[4] | Brad Hubbard | Chinchilla Squash Club | No | - | |
[9] | Markus Knust | No | - | ||
[6] | Paul Van Wijk | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - |
[10] | Felicity Baker | AU | Stafford Squash Club | No | - |
[12] | Angus McLaren | AU | Chinchilla Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Keegan Luckraft | AU | Chinchilla Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Joshua Darlington [1]
|
|
|
2023-07-08 8:25am | A2 | CSC - Court 1 |
Max Brownhall [11]
|
Jason Carey [7]
|
12-15, 8-15 Normal |
2023-07-08 8:50am | A3 | CSC - Court 1 |
Robert Jol [5]
|
Alastair Cox [8]
|
15-7, 11-15, 15-12 Normal |
TBD | A4 | - |
|
Russell Wood [3]
|
|
2023-07-08 8:50am | A5 | CSC - Court 2 |
Brad Hubbard [4]
|
|
|
2023-07-08 8:50am | A6 | CSC - Court 2 |
Markus Knust [9]
|
Paul Van Wijk [6]
|
14-16, 15-10, 15-8 Normal |
2023-07-08 8:25am | A7 | CSC - Court 2 |
Felicity Baker [10]
|
Angus McLaren [12]
|
10-15, 15-4, 15-12 Normal |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
Keegan Luckraft [2]
|
|
2023-07-08 10:30am | A9 | CSC - Court 1 |
Joshua Darlington [1]
|
Jason Carey [7]
|
14-16, 6-15 |
2023-07-08 10:30am | A10 | CSC - Court 2 |
Robert Jol [5]
|
Russell Wood [3]
|
10-15, 15-7, 13-15 |
2023-07-08 10:55am | A11 | CSC - Court 2 |
Brad Hubbard [4]
|
Markus Knust [9]
|
15-11, 15-13 |
2023-07-08 10:55am | A12 | CSC - Court 1 |
Felicity Baker [10]
|
Keegan Luckraft [2]
|
9-15, 7-15 |
2023-07-08 1:50pm | A13 | CSC - Court 2 |
Jason Carey [7]
|
Russell Wood [3]
|
11-15, 9-15 Normal |
2023-07-08 1:25pm | A14 | CSC - Court 1 |
Brad Hubbard [4]
|
Keegan Luckraft [2]
|
12-15, 9-15 |
2023-07-08 3:30pm | A15 | CSC - Court 1 |
Russell Wood [3]
|
Keegan Luckraft [2]
|
15-13, 15-8 Normal |
2023-07-08 4:40pm | B1 | CSC - Court 2 |
Jason Carey [7]
|
Brad Hubbard [4]
|
15-10, 15-7 Normal |
2023-07-08 1:00pm | C1 | CSC - Court 1 |
Joshua Darlington [1]
|
Robert Jol [5]
|
4-15, 4-15 Normal |
2023-07-08 1:00pm | C2 | CSC - Court 2 |
Markus Knust [9]
|
Felicity Baker [10]
|
5-15, 15-12, 9-15 Normal |
2023-07-08 3:55pm | C3 | CSC - Court 2 |
Robert Jol [5]
|
Felicity Baker [10]
|
15-12, 15-8 Normal |
2023-07-08 3:30pm | D1 | CSC - Court 2 |
Joshua Darlington [1]
|
Markus Knust [9]
|
15-12, 15-12 Normal |
TBD | E1 | - |
|
Max Brownhall [11]
|
|
TBD | E2 | - |
Alastair Cox [8]
|
|
|
2023-07-08 10:30am | E3 | CSC - Court 1 |
|
Paul Van Wijk [6]
|
|
TBD | E4 | - |
Angus McLaren [12]
|
|
|
2023-07-08 12:35pm | E5 | CSC - Court 1 |
Max Brownhall [11]
|
Alastair Cox [8]
|
15-9, 9-15, 8-15 |
2023-07-08 12:35pm | E6 | CSC - Court 2 |
Paul Van Wijk [6]
|
Angus McLaren [12]
|
15-10, 12-15, 13-15 |
2023-07-08 3:05pm | E7 | CSC - Court 2 |
Alastair Cox [8]
|
Angus McLaren [12]
|
15-8, 13-15, 15-8 Normal |
2023-07-08 2:40pm | F1 | CSC - Court 2 |
Max Brownhall [11]
|
Paul Van Wijk [6]
|
15-13, 15-10 Normal |
TBD | G1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|