Division 1
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Boris Pavlov | Sydney CBD Squash Club | No | - | |
[4] | Alex Mietzke | No | - | ||
[6] | Adrienne Toohey | AU | Bondi Waverley Squash Club | No | - |
[8] | David Driessen | NZ | No | - | |
[2] | Rohan Banerjee | AU | No | - | |
[3] | Phillip Sabolta | Willoughby Squash Club | No | - | |
[5] | Vinodh Sampath | No | - | ||
[7] | Annika Kaabel | EE | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-09-10 2:30pm | Pool A: X1 | HSC - Court 1 |
Boris Pavlov [1]
|
Alex Mietzke [4]
|
18-15 |
2023-09-10 3:20pm | Pool A: X2 | HSC - Court 1 |
Boris Pavlov [1]
|
Adrienne Toohey [6]
|
21-11 |
2023-09-10 3:00pm | Pool A: X3 | HSC - Court 2 |
Boris Pavlov [1]
|
David Driessen [8]
|
17-12 |
2023-09-10 3:00pm | Pool A: X4 | HSC - Court 1 |
Alex Mietzke [4]
|
Adrienne Toohey [6]
|
18-17 |
2023-09-10 3:20pm | Pool A: X5 | HSC - Court 2 |
Alex Mietzke [4]
|
David Driessen [8]
|
18-15 |
2023-09-10 2:20pm | Pool A: X6 | HSC - Court 1 |
Adrienne Toohey [6]
|
David Driessen [8]
|
13-22 |
2023-09-10 2:40pm | Pool B: X7 | HSC - Court 1 |
Rohan Banerjee [2]
|
Phillip Sabolta [3]
|
13-25 |
2023-09-10 3:10pm | Pool B: X8 | HSC - Court 1 |
Rohan Banerjee [2]
|
Vinodh Sampath [5]
|
11-24 |
N/A | Pool B: X9 | HSC - Court 2 |
Rohan Banerjee [2]
|
Annika Kaabel [7]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-09-10 3:30pm | Pool B: X10 | HSC - Court 1 |
Phillip Sabolta [3]
|
Vinodh Sampath [5]
|
13-22 |
N/A | Pool B: X11 | HSC - Court 2 |
Phillip Sabolta [3]
|
Annika Kaabel [7]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | Pool B: X12 | HSC - Court 1 |
Vinodh Sampath [5]
|
Annika Kaabel [7]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-09-10 4:10pm | A1 | HSC - Court 3 |
Boris Pavlov [1]
|
Phillip Sabolta [3]
|
17-16 |
2023-09-10 4:10pm | A2 | HSC - Court 4 |
Vinodh Sampath [5]
|
Alex Mietzke [4]
|
15-11 |
2023-09-10 4:50pm | A3 | HSC - Court 1 |
Boris Pavlov [1]
|
Vinodh Sampath [5]
|
19-13 |
2023-09-10 4:30pm | B1 | HSC - Court 2 |
Phillip Sabolta [3]
|
Alex Mietzke [4]
|
15-21 |
N/A | C1 | HSC - Court 1 |
David Driessen [8]
(Did not play)
|
Annika Kaabel [7]
|
Walkover |
2023-09-10 4:00pm | C2 | HSC - Court 1 |
Rohan Banerjee [2]
|
Adrienne Toohey [6]
|
9-24 |
N/A | C3 | HSC - Court 3 |
Annika Kaabel [7]
(Did not play)
|
Adrienne Toohey [6]
|
Walkover |
2023-09-10 4:20pm | D1 | HSC - Court 4 |
David Driessen [8]
|
Rohan Banerjee [2]
|
18-13 |