Men's A
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Michael Witteveen | ZA | Londt Park Squash Club | Daneel Strydom | No | - |
[1] | Daneel Strydom | ZA | Londt Park Squash Club | Michael Witteveen | No | - |
[2] | Lance Petersen | ZA | Westview Squash Club | Julian Smith | No | - |
[2] | Julian Smith | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | Lance Petersen | No | - |
[3] | Elbie Cornelius | ZA | Westview Squash Club | Laure Pieterse | No | - |
[3] | Laure Pieterse | Westview Squash Club | Elbie Cornelius | No | - | |
[4] | Wayne Smith | ZA | Westview Squash Club | Neil Opperman | No | - |
[4] | Neil Opperman | ZA | P E Crusaders Sports Club | Wayne Smith | No | - |
[5] | Collin Schwagele | P E Crusaders Sports Club | Johann Strydom | No | - | |
[5] | Johann Strydom | ZA | P E Crusaders Sports Club | Collin Schwagele | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-10-04 6:45pm | Men's A: X1 | WSC - Court 2 |
Michael Witteveen [1]
Daneel Strydom [1]
|
Julian Smith [2]
Lance Petersen [2]
|
19-21, 10-15 |
2023-10-03 5:45pm | Men's A: X2 | WSC - Court 2 |
Michael Witteveen [1]
Daneel Strydom [1]
|
Elbie Cornelius [3]
Laure Pieterse [3]
|
15-11, 9-15, 20-18 |
2023-10-03 6:45pm | Men's A: X3 | WSC - Court 2 |
Michael Witteveen [1]
Daneel Strydom [1]
|
Wayne Smith [4]
Neil Opperman [4]
|
15-10, 15-13 |
2023-10-04 7:00pm | Men's A: X4 | WSC - Court 1 |
Michael Witteveen [1]
Daneel Strydom [1]
|
Johann Strydom [5]
Collin Schwagele [5]
|
15-13, 15-7 |
2023-10-04 7:00pm | Men's A: X5 | WSC - Court 2 |
Julian Smith [2]
Lance Petersen [2]
|
Elbie Cornelius [3]
Laure Pieterse [3]
|
15-7, 15-9 |
2023-10-02 5:30pm | Men's A: X6 | WSC - Court 1 |
Julian Smith [2]
Lance Petersen [2]
|
Wayne Smith [4]
Neil Opperman [4]
|
13-15, 15-10, 15-6 |
2023-10-03 5:45pm | Men's A: X7 | WSC - Court 1 |
Julian Smith [2]
Lance Petersen [2]
|
Johann Strydom [5]
Collin Schwagele [5]
|
15-7, 15-5 |
2023-10-04 5:45pm | Men's A: X8 | WSC - Court 3 |
Elbie Cornelius [3]
Laure Pieterse [3]
|
Wayne Smith [4]
Neil Opperman [4]
|
15-10, 15-9 |
2023-10-02 6:15pm | Men's A: X9 | WSC - Court 1 |
Elbie Cornelius [3]
Laure Pieterse [3]
|
Johann Strydom [5]
Collin Schwagele [5]
|
15-10, 15-13 |
2023-10-03 6:15pm | Men's A: X10 | WSC - Court 2 |
Wayne Smith [4]
Neil Opperman [4]
|
Johann Strydom [5]
Collin Schwagele [5]
|
15-10, 15-10 |