BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jonah ANDERSON | ZA | Fresnaye Sports Club | No | - |
[2] | Johann COETZEE | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
[4] | Ruben BARKHUIZEN | ZA | Affies | No | - |
[3] | Stephanus HOFFMAN | ZA | No | - | |
[8] | Gustav HEFER | Affies | No | - | |
[6] | WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON | ZA | Affies | No | - |
[5] | Waldo BOSCH | ZA | JL's Junior Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Gustav KRUGER | No | - | ||
- | Carlo OLIVIER | Crawford College La Lucia | No | - | |
- | Sean JERLING | ZA | No | - | |
- | TOM SLABBERT | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Evan Maritz | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tiaan JACOBS | No | - | ||
- | Dean Meiring | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Jacques LE ROUX | No | - | ||
- | Tiaan DANNHAUSER | Mosselbaai Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Franco Boonzaaier | No | - | ||
- | Michael HO | ZA | No | - | |
- | Johann Roode | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ruard BOTHA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Damian SCHLEBUSCH | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
- | BRANDON DA SILVA | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-07-01 9:30am | A3 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Jacques LE ROUX
|
Michael HO
|
6-1, 4-6, 4-6 |
N/A | A6 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
BRANDON DA SILVA
(Did not play)
|
Tiaan JACOBS
|
Walkover |
2016-07-01 9:30am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
TOM SLABBERT
|
Dean Meiring
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-07-01 9:30am | A10 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Tiaan DANNHAUSER
|
Evan Maritz
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-01 9:30am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Franco Boonzaaier
|
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
7-5, 6-7, 6-0 |
2016-07-01 9:30am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Ruard BOTHA
|
Johann Roode
|
2-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A17 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Jonah ANDERSON [1]
|
Carlo OLIVIER
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-07-01 12:30pm | A18 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Michael HO
|
Gustav KRUGER [7]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-01 12:30pm | A19 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Ruben BARKHUIZEN [4]
|
Tiaan JACOBS
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-07-01 12:30pm | A20 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
TOM SLABBERT
|
Gustav HEFER [8]
|
2-6, 6-1, 3-6 |
2016-07-01 12:30pm | A21 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [6]
|
Evan Maritz
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-07-01 12:30pm | A22 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Franco Boonzaaier
|
Stephanus HOFFMAN [3]
|
6-4, 4-6, 5-7 |
2016-07-01 12:30pm | A23 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Waldo BOSCH [5]
|
Johann Roode
|
3-6, 6-4, 7-5 |
2016-07-01 9:30am | A24 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Sean JERLING
|
Johann COETZEE [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-02 9:30am | A25 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Jonah ANDERSON [1]
|
Gustav KRUGER [7]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-07-02 9:30am | A26 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Ruben BARKHUIZEN [4]
|
Gustav HEFER [8]
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2016-07-02 9:30am | A27 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [6]
|
Stephanus HOFFMAN [3]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-07-02 9:30am | A28 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Waldo BOSCH [5]
|
Johann COETZEE [2]
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2016-07-03 9:30am | A29 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Jonah ANDERSON [1]
|
Ruben BARKHUIZEN [4]
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2016-07-03 9:30am | A30 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [6]
|
Johann COETZEE [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-04 9:30am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Jonah ANDERSON [1]
|
Johann COETZEE [2]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2016-07-04 9:30am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Ruben BARKHUIZEN [4]
|
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [6]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-03 12:30pm | C1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Gustav KRUGER [7]
|
Gustav HEFER [8]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-07-03 11:00am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Stephanus HOFFMAN [3]
|
Waldo BOSCH [5]
|
6-4, 2-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-03 4:00pm | C3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Gustav KRUGER [7]
|
Waldo BOSCH [5]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-07-04 9:30am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Gustav HEFER [8]
|
Stephanus HOFFMAN [3]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-07-02 9:30am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Tiaan JACOBS
|
TOM SLABBERT
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-02 9:30am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Evan Maritz
|
Franco Boonzaaier
|
7-5, 4-6, 6-1 |
2016-07-02 9:30am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Johann Roode
|
Sean JERLING
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2016-07-03 11:00am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Michael HO
|
TOM SLABBERT
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-03 12:30pm | E6 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Evan Maritz
|
Johann Roode
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-03 4:00pm | E7 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
TOM SLABBERT
|
Johann Roode
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-07-04 9:30am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Michael HO
|
Evan Maritz
|
6-4, 2-6, 10-6 |
2016-07-03 12:30pm | G2 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Franco Boonzaaier
|
Sean JERLING
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2016-07-03 2:00pm | G3 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Tiaan JACOBS
|
Sean JERLING
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2016-07-02 9:30am | I11 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Tiaan DANNHAUSER
|
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-03 12:30pm | I13 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Jacques LE ROUX
|
Dean Meiring
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2016-07-03 9:30am | I14 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
Ruard BOTHA
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2016-07-04 8:00am | I15 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Jacques LE ROUX
|
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
6-3, 6-4 |
N/A | J1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Dean Meiring
(Did not play)
|
Ruard BOTHA
|
Walkover |