GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alexandra Uys | ZA | St. Anne's Diocesan College | No | - |
[2] | Mia Kotze | Curro Durbanville | No | - | |
[3] | Taryn Nadler | Westville Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Yenzokuhle Dladla | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Georgie MacKay | ZA | St John's DSG | No | - |
- | Jessica Pooler | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | No | - | |
- | Zahra Ferreira | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
- | Ayakhula Mwelase | Belgrade Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Carla Pearson | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
- | Lwakhiwe Magagula | ZA | Belgrade Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Londiwe Dlodlo | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Banele Dlamini | ZA | Esikhawini Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Grace Koenig | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | sophia solodovnicova singh | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Anele Nkosi | Esikhawini Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sanele Nkosi | Esikhawini Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-05-11 2:00pm | A1 | WTS - Court 10 |
Alexandra Uys [1]
|
Anele Nkosi
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-05-11 2:00pm | A2 | WTS - Court 11 |
Zahra Ferreira
|
Sanele Nkosi
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-05-11 2:00pm | A3 | WTS - Court 12 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla [4]
|
Jessica Pooler
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | A4 | WTS - Court 13 |
Ayakhula Mwelase
(Did not play)
|
Carla Pearson
|
Walkover |
2018-05-11 2:00pm | A5 | WTS - Court 14 |
Banele Dlamini
|
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-05-11 2:00pm | A6 | WTS - Court 15 |
Georgie MacKay
|
Taryn Nadler [3]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A7 | WTS - Court 16 |
Grace Koenig
|
Londiwe Dlodlo
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A8 | WTS - Court 19 |
Lwakhiwe Magagula
(Did not play)
|
Mia Kotze [2]
|
Walkover |
2018-05-12 8:00am | A9 | WTS - Court 23 |
Alexandra Uys [1]
|
Zahra Ferreira
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-05-12 9:15am | A10 | WTS - Court 24 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla [4]
|
Carla Pearson
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-05-12 9:15am | A11 | WTS - Court 1 |
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
Taryn Nadler [3]
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-7 |
2018-05-12 9:15am | A12 | WTS - Court 2 |
Grace Koenig
|
Mia Kotze [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-05-12 1:00pm | A13 | WTS - Court 3 |
Alexandra Uys [1]
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla [4]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-05-12 1:00pm | A14 | WTS - Court 4 |
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
Mia Kotze [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-05-13 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 15 |
Alexandra Uys [1]
|
Mia Kotze [2]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-05-13 8:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 5 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla [4]
|
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-7 |
2018-05-12 1:00pm | C1 | WTS - Court 5 |
Zahra Ferreira
|
Carla Pearson
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-05-12 1:00pm | C2 | WTS - Court 6 |
Taryn Nadler [3]
|
Grace Koenig
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-05-13 10:10am | C3 | WTS - Court 6 |
Zahra Ferreira
|
Taryn Nadler [3]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-05-13 10:10am | D1 | WTS - Court 9 |
Carla Pearson
|
Grace Koenig
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2018-05-12 8:00am | E1 | WTS - Court 6 |
Anele Nkosi
|
Sanele Nkosi
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-05-12 9:15am | E2 | WTS - Court 4 |
Jessica Pooler
|
Ayakhula Mwelase
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-05-12 9:15am | E3 | WTS - Court 5 |
Banele Dlamini
|
Georgie MacKay
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-05-12 9:15am | E4 | WTS - Court 6 |
Londiwe Dlodlo
|
Lwakhiwe Magagula
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-05-13 8:00am | E5 | WTS - Court 20 |
Anele Nkosi
|
Jessica Pooler
|
6-4, 3-6, 8-10 |
2018-05-13 8:00am | E6 | WTS - Court 21 |
Georgie MacKay
|
Londiwe Dlodlo
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2018-05-13 10:10am | E7 | WTS - Court 10 |
Jessica Pooler
|
Georgie MacKay
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2018-05-13 10:10am | F1 | WTS - Court 11 |
Anele Nkosi
|
Londiwe Dlodlo
|
No Result |
2018-05-13 8:00am | G1 | WTS - Court 22 |
Sanele Nkosi
|
Ayakhula Mwelase
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-05-13 8:00am | G2 | WTS - Court 23 |
Banele Dlamini
|
Lwakhiwe Magagula
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-05-13 10:10am | G3 | WTS - Court 12 |
Sanele Nkosi
|
Banele Dlamini
|
No Result |
2018-05-13 10:10am | H1 | WTS - Court 13 |
Ayakhula Mwelase
|
Lwakhiwe Magagula
|
No Result |