B+
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Bryan Kinney | CA | Evergreen Squash Club | No | - |
- | Rob Tuck | CA | Evergreen Squash Club | No | - |
- | Brodie Kristensen | CA | Terminal City Club | No | - |
- | Arjun Chowdhury | Vancouver Racquets Club | Yes | Michael deBruijn | |
- | Michael deBruijn | No | - | ||
- | Richard Bradfield | IE | Vancouver Racquets Club | No | - |
- | David Paynter | No | - | ||
- | Mike Benn | CA | No | - | |
- | Cameron McGimpsey | GB | No | - | |
- | Tim Cham | No | - | ||
- | Vince Proseilo | CA | Contenders Athletic Club | No | - |
- | Ken Vimalesan | Vancouver Racquets Club | No | - | |
- | Nathan Lefty Ozog | CA | No | - | |
- | Julien Dion | CA | No | - | |
- | Brian Kain | CA | No | - | |
- | Deepak Hayer | GB | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Brian Marshall | CA | Yes | Michael Borden | |
- | Michael Borden | CA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-04-10 12:50pm | A1 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Bryan Kinney
|
Rob Tuck
|
2-3 |
2018-03-29 12:00pm | A2 | YWCA - Court 5 |
Brodie Kristensen
|
Mike Benn
|
3-1 |
2018-04-04 12:50pm | A3 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Michael deBruijn
|
Cameron McGimpsey
|
1-3 |
2018-04-04 12:10pm | A4 | YWCA - Court 3 |
David Paynter
|
Vince Proseilo
|
0-3 |
2018-04-04 6:40pm | A5 | YWCA - Court 4 |
Ken Vimalesan
|
Tim Cham
|
2-3 |
2018-03-28 6:45pm | A6 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Richard Bradfield
|
Brian Kain
|
0-3 |
2018-04-02 6:00pm | A7 | YWCA - Court 5 |
Nathan Lefty Ozog
|
Julien Dion
|
3-1 |
2018-04-04 7:20pm | A8 | YWCA - Court 2 |
Arjun Chowdhury
|
Deepak Hayer
|
2-3 |
2018-04-11 11:30am | A9 | YWCA - Court 4 |
Rob Tuck
|
Brodie Kristensen
|
3-1 |
2018-04-17 12:00pm | A10 | YWCA - Court 4 |
Cameron McGimpsey
|
Vince Proseilo
|
1-3 |
2018-04-11 8:00pm | A11 | YWCA - Court 2 |
Tim Cham
|
Brian Kain
|
3-0 |
2018-04-13 6:00pm | A12 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Nathan Lefty Ozog
|
Deepak Hayer
|
3-2 |
2018-04-19 12:00pm | A13 | YWCA - Court 5 |
Rob Tuck
|
Vince Proseilo
|
0-3 |
2018-04-19 6:00pm | A14 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Tim Cham
|
Nathan Lefty Ozog
|
1-3 |
2018-04-27 5:20pm | A15 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Vince Proseilo
|
Nathan Lefty Ozog
|
1-3 |
2018-04-18 12:10pm | C1 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Brodie Kristensen
|
Cameron McGimpsey
|
1-3 |
N/A | C2 | - |
Brian Kain
|
Deepak Hayer
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-04-28 10:00am | C3 | YWCA - Court 5 |
Cameron McGimpsey
|
Brian Kain
|
|
2018-04-11 12:50pm | E1 | YWCA - Court 5 |
Bryan Kinney
|
Mike Benn
|
3-0 |
2018-04-11 12:50pm | E2 | YWCA - Court 4 |
Michael deBruijn
|
David Paynter
|
1-3 |
2018-04-11 7:20pm | E3 | YWCA - Court 4 |
Ken Vimalesan
|
Richard Bradfield
|
3-0 |
2018-04-11 8:00pm | E4 | YWCA - Court 4 |
Julien Dion
|
Arjun Chowdhury
|
1-3 |
2018-04-18 12:10pm | E5 | YWCA - Court 2 |
Bryan Kinney
|
David Paynter
|
3-1 |
2018-04-18 7:20pm | E6 | YWCA - Court 5 |
Ken Vimalesan
|
Arjun Chowdhury
|
2-3 |
2018-04-25 6:40pm | E7 | YWCA - Court 2 |
Bryan Kinney
|
Arjun Chowdhury
|
3-0 |
N/A | G1 | YWCA - Court 1 |
Mike Benn
(Did not play)
|
Michael deBruijn
|
Walkover |
2018-04-18 6:40pm | G2 | YWCA - Court 4 |
Richard Bradfield
|
Julien Dion
|
0-3 |
2018-04-24 5:15pm | G3 | YWCA - |
Michael deBruijn
|
Julien Dion
|
3-2 |