A Grade
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Chris Baker | AU | Maroochy | No | - |
[2] | Greg Ryder | AU | No | - | |
[3] | Josh Lumby | AU | Broome Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Paul Hayward | AU | Broome Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Glenn Bowman | AU | Broome Squash Club | No | - |
[6] | Lana Reed | AU | Broome Squash Club | No | - |
[7] | Ken Molyneux | AU | Broome Squash Club | No | - |
[8] | Tom Daly | Cambridge Squash Club | No | - | |
[9] | Beau Waters | Broome Squash Club | No | - | |
[10] | Greg Beacham | AU | No | - | |
[11] | Andy Norton | AU | Broome Squash Club | No | - |
[12] | Andrew Gunnell | No | - | ||
[13] | Kelvin Shem | AU | Broome Squash Club | No | - |
[14] | Stephen MacGuire | AU | Broome Squash Club | No | - |
[15] | Brad Tribbick | AU | Broome Squash Club | No | - |
[16] | Alex Clark-Hale | AU | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-10-18 6:15pm | A1 | BSC - |
Chris Baker [1]
|
Alex Clark-Hale [16]
|
11-1, 11-1, 11-6 |
2019-10-19 9:00am | A2 | BSC - |
Greg Ryder [2]
|
Brad Tribbick [15]
|
11-5, 11-9, 11-4 |
2019-10-19 9:00am | A3 | BSC - |
Josh Lumby [3]
(Ret.)
|
Stephen MacGuire [14]
|
11-8, 11-9, 9-11, 0-11, 0-11 Retired |
2019-10-19 9:30am | A4 | BSC - |
Paul Hayward [4]
|
Kelvin Shem [13]
|
12-10, 11-6, 11-8 |
2019-10-18 6:45pm | A5 | BSC - |
Glenn Bowman [5]
|
Andrew Gunnell [12]
|
11-4, 11-3, 11-3 |
2019-10-19 9:30am | A6 | BSC - |
Lana Reed [6]
|
Andy Norton [11]
|
11-5, 11-9, 11-5 |
2019-10-18 6:45pm | A7 | BSC - |
Ken Molyneux [7]
|
Greg Beacham [10]
|
11-3, 11-5, 11-9 |
2019-10-19 9:45am | A8 | BSC - |
Tom Daly [8]
|
Beau Waters [9]
|
11-9, 11-8, 11-5 |
2019-10-18 1:30am | A9 | BSC - Court 2 |
Chris Baker [1]
|
Tom Daly [8]
|
11-3, 11-5, 11-7 |
2019-10-18 2:00am | A10 | BSC - Court 1 |
Greg Ryder [2]
|
Ken Molyneux [7]
|
12-10, 11-2, 11-4 |
2019-10-18 2:00am | A11 | BSC - Court 2 |
Stephen MacGuire [14]
|
Lana Reed [6]
|
4-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-7, 4-11 |
2019-10-18 2:30am | A12 | BSC - Court 1 |
Paul Hayward [4]
|
Glenn Bowman [5]
|
9-11, 10-12, 9-11 |
2019-10-18 2:30am | A13 | BSC - |
Beau Waters [9]
|
Greg Beacham [10]
|
No Result |
2019-10-18 3:00am | A14 | BSC - Court 1 |
Andy Norton [11]
|
Andrew Gunnell [12]
|
No Result |
2019-10-18 3:00am | A15 | BSC - Court 2 |
Kelvin Shem [13]
|
Josh Lumby [3]
|
No Result |
2019-10-18 3:30am | A16 | BSC - Court 1 |
Brad Tribbick [15]
|
Alex Clark-Hale [16]
|
No Result |
2019-10-18 5:30am | A17 | BSC - Court 1 |
Chris Baker [1]
|
Glenn Bowman [5]
|
11-6, 11-8, 11-4 |
2019-10-18 5:30am | A18 | BSC - Court 2 |
Greg Ryder [2]
|
Lana Reed [6]
|
11-7, 11-6, 11-2 |
2019-10-18 6:00am | A19 | BSC - Court 1 |
Paul Hayward [4]
|
|
|
2019-10-18 6:00am | A20 | BSC - Court 2 |
Stephen MacGuire [14]
|
Ken Molyneux [7]
|
11-8, 4-11, 11-7, 5-11, 4-11 |
2019-10-18 6:30am | A21 | BSC - Court 1 |
Tom Daly [8]
|
|
|
2019-10-18 6:30am | A22 | BSC - Court 2 |
|
|
|
2019-10-18 7:00am | A23 | BSC - Court 1 |
|
|
|
2019-10-18 7:00am | A24 | BSC - Court 2 |
|
|
|
2019-10-18 9:00am | A25 | BSC - Court 2 |
Chris Baker [1]
|
Greg Ryder [2]
|
11-6, 11-5, 11-5 |
2019-10-18 9:30am | A26 | BSC - Court 1 |
Lana Reed [6]
|
Glenn Bowman [5]
|
8-11, 6-11, 11-9, 7-11 |
2019-10-18 9:30am | A27 | BSC - Court 2 |
Paul Hayward [4]
|
Ken Molyneux [7]
|
No Result |
2019-10-18 10:00am | A28 | BSC - Court 1 |
Stephen MacGuire [14]
|
Tom Daly [8]
|
No Result |
2019-10-18 10:00am | A29 | BSC - Court 2 |
|
|
|
2019-10-18 10:30am | A30 | BSC - Court 1 |
|
|
|
2019-10-18 10:30am | A31 | BSC - Court 2 |
|
|
|
2019-10-18 11:00am | A32 | BSC - Court 1 |
|
|
|
2019-10-18 1:00pm | A33 | BSC - Court 1 |
Chris Baker [1]
|
Greg Ryder [2]
|
No Result |
2019-10-18 1:00pm | A34 | BSC - Court 2 |
Glenn Bowman [5]
|
Lana Reed [6]
|
No Result |
2019-10-18 1:30pm | A35 | BSC - Court 1 |
|
|
|
2019-10-18 1:30pm | A36 | BSC - Court 2 |
|
|
|
2019-10-18 2:00pm | A37 | BSC - Court 1 |
|
|
|
2019-10-18 2:00pm | A38 | BSC - Court 2 |
|
|
|
2019-10-18 2:30pm | A39 | BSC - Court 1 |
|
|
|
2019-10-18 2:30pm | A40 | BSC - Court 2 |
|
|