BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Henning Romijn | JJ Van Der Merwe Primary | No | - | |
[2] | Alex Petrov | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[3] | Taahir Mia | No | - | ||
[4] | Mias Bezuidenhout | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Reinhard Grobler | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Willem du Plooy | ZA | Western Mpumalanga Juniors | No | - |
- | marcus froneman | Middelburg Country Club | No | - | |
- | Johandre van den berg | ZA | Laerskool Staatspresident CR Swart, Mpumalanga | No | - |
- | JUKA du Preez | ZA | Laerskool Staatspresident CR Swart, Mpumalanga | No | - |
- | Keegan Abraham | ZA | KPM TENNIS CLUB | Yes | Schubert Smith |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Schubert Smith | Mpumalanga | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-09-25 1:30pm | A2 | KTS - Court 8 |
Keegan Abraham
|
Johandre van den berg
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-25 3:00pm | A7 | KTS - Court 3 |
Reinhard Grobler
|
JUKA du Preez
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-09-26 11:00am | A9 | KTS - Court 1 |
Henning Romijn [1]
|
Johandre van den berg
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-09-26 11:00am | A10 | KTS - Court 2 |
Taahir Mia [3]
|
Willem du Plooy
(Ret.)
|
6-0 Retired |
2020-09-26 11:00am | A11 | KTS - Court 3 |
marcus froneman
|
Mias Bezuidenhout [4]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2020-09-26 11:00am | A12 | KTS - Court 4 |
Reinhard Grobler
|
Alex Petrov [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2020-09-26 2:00pm | A13 | KTS - Court 4 |
Henning Romijn [1]
|
Taahir Mia [3]
|
6-1, 3-6, 10-4 |
2020-09-26 2:00pm | A14 | KTS - Court 5 |
Mias Bezuidenhout [4]
|
Alex Petrov [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-09-27 9:30am | A15 | KTS - Court 2 |
Henning Romijn [1]
|
Alex Petrov [2]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-09-27 9:30am | B1 | KTS - Court 8 |
Taahir Mia [3]
|
Mias Bezuidenhout [4]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-09-26 2:00pm | C1 | KTS - Court 6 |
Johandre van den berg
|
Willem du Plooy
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-09-26 2:00pm | C2 | KTS - Court 7 |
marcus froneman
|
Reinhard Grobler
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-27 11:00am | C3 | KTS - Court 1 |
Johandre van den berg
|
Reinhard Grobler
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2020-09-27 11:00am | D1 | KTS - Court 2 |
Willem du Plooy
|
marcus froneman
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-26 3:30pm | E7 | KTS - Court 6 |
Keegan Abraham
|
JUKA du Preez
|
7-6, 4-6, 5-10 |