Division 5: 700-799
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Nicholas Bentley | Sydney CBD Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Tim Zimmermann | DE | Bondi Waverley Squash Club | No | - |
- | Stanley Chung | AU | Willoughby Squash Club | No | - |
- | Domenico Galluccio | Milperra Squash Centre (ABC Squash & Fitness) | No | - | |
- | Brian Lau | No | - | ||
- | Oliver Westling | AU | Willoughby Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | No | - | |||
[3] | James Douglas | AU | Bondi Waverley Squash Club | No | - |
- | Ethan Duhs | AU | Willoughby Squash Club | No | - |
- | Mahek Shah | IN | No | - | |
- | Leonie Forbes | Willoughby Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Audric PAPPALARDO | FR | Bondi Waverley Squash Club | No | - |
- | Ronald Cresswell | Willoughby Squash Club | No | - | |
[2] | Chad DuBose | US | Willoughby Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Nicholas Bentley [1]
|
|
|
2022-03-05 9:00am | A2 | WSC - Court 5 |
Tim Zimmermann
|
Stanley Chung
|
1-11, 8-11, 2-11 Normal |
N/A | A3 | WSC - Court 6 |
Domenico Galluccio
|
Brian Lau
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-03-04 6:00pm | A4 | WSC - Court 3 |
Oliver Westling
|
Ignatius Willathgamuwa [4]
|
6-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-5 Normal |
2022-03-04 6:30pm | A5 | WSC - Court 3 |
James Douglas [3]
|
Ethan Duhs
|
11-8, 11-3, 11-7 Normal |
2022-03-04 5:30pm | A6 | WSC - Court 3 |
Ronald Cresswell
|
Leonie Forbes
|
4-11, 3-11, 2-11 Normal |
2022-03-05 9:00am | A7 | WSC - Court 7 |
Audric PAPPALARDO
|
Mahek Shah
|
8-11, 8-11, 11-0, 11-7, 4-11 Normal |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
Chad DuBose [2]
|
|
N/A | A9 | WSC - Court 6 |
Nicholas Bentley [1]
(Did not play)
|
Stanley Chung
|
Walkover |
2022-03-05 2:30pm | A10 | WSC - Court 7 |
Domenico Galluccio
|
Oliver Westling
|
1-11, 11-7, 11-6, 10-12, 8-11 Normal |
2022-03-05 10:00am | A11 | WSC - Court 1 |
James Douglas [3]
|
Leonie Forbes
|
11-9, 11-7, 9-11, 5-11, 11-7 Normal |
2022-03-05 10:30am | A12 | WSC - Court 1 |
Mahek Shah
|
Chad DuBose [2]
|
7-11, 8-11, 7-11 |
2022-03-05 4:00pm | A13 | WSC - Court 3 |
Stanley Chung
|
Oliver Westling
|
11-7, 9-11, 11-5, 11-5 Normal |
2022-03-05 1:00pm | A14 | WSC - Court 7 |
James Douglas [3]
|
Chad DuBose [2]
|
11-7, 11-5, 11-6 Normal |
2022-03-05 5:30pm | A15 | WSC - Court 6 |
Stanley Chung
|
James Douglas [3]
|
7-11, 5-11, 8-11 Normal |
2022-03-05 4:30pm | B1 | WSC - Court 7 |
Oliver Westling
|
Chad DuBose [2]
|
7-11, 10-12, 7-11 |
2022-03-05 4:00pm | C1 | WSC - Court 10 |
|
Domenico Galluccio
|
|
2022-03-05 1:30pm | C2 | WSC - Court 8 |
Leonie Forbes
|
Mahek Shah
|
11-4, 11-3, 11-9 Normal |
2022-03-05 5:30pm | C3 | WSC - Court 1 |
Domenico Galluccio
|
Leonie Forbes
|
7-11, 3-11, 11-9, 11-8, 13-11 |
2022-03-05 5:30pm | D1 | WSC - Court 3 |
|
Mahek Shah
|
|
TBD | E1 | - |
|
Tim Zimmermann
|
|
2022-03-05 11:00am | E2 | WSC - Court 8 |
|
Ignatius Willathgamuwa [4]
|
|
2022-03-05 10:30am | E3 | WSC - Court 8 |
Ethan Duhs
|
Ronald Cresswell
|
11-4, 11-7, 11-4 Normal |
TBD | E4 | - |
Audric PAPPALARDO
|
|
|
2022-03-05 11:00am | E5 | WSC - Court 7 |
Tim Zimmermann
|
Ignatius Willathgamuwa [4]
|
5-11, 7-11, 11-8, 1-11 |
2022-03-05 11:00am | E6 | WSC - Court 8 |
Ethan Duhs
|
Audric PAPPALARDO
|
11-4, 11-6, 6-11, 11-13, 11-9 |
2022-03-05 3:30pm | E7 | WSC - Court 9 |
Ignatius Willathgamuwa [4]
|
Mahek Shah
|
11-8, 11-6, 11-5 Normal |
2022-03-05 3:30pm | F1 | WSC - Court 10 |
Tim Zimmermann
|
Audric PAPPALARDO
|
7-11, 6-11, 9-11 Normal |
TBD | G1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
Ronald Cresswell
|
|
|
2022-03-05 1:30pm | G3 | WSC - Court 10 |
|
Ronald Cresswell
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|