BD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Cornel LIEBENBERG | ZA | Grey College High | John COETZEE | No | - |
[1] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | Cornel LIEBENBERG | No | - |
[2] | Jordan GEORGIEV | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | Boitshepo Maake | No | - |
[2] | Boitshepo Maake | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | Jordan GEORGIEV | No | - |
[3] | Johan COETZEE | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | Guy VORWERK | No | - |
[3] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Johan COETZEE | No | - |
[4] | Conrad Beneke | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | Gerald Kruger | No | - | |
[4] | Gerald Kruger | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | Conrad Beneke | No | - | |
- | Willem DE WAAL | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | Ben SCHOLTZ | No | - |
- | Daniel KNOTT | Somerset West Tennis Club | Louis Bierman | No | - | |
- | Senthen REDDY | Cowies Hill Tennis Club | Caleb Fyvie | No | - | |
- | Rethabile Rakgole | ZA | Alberton High | Connor Thomas DOIG | No | - |
- | Jandré VILJOEN | ZA | Menlopark High | Kyle Erwee | No | - |
- | Connor Thomas DOIG | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | Rethabile Rakgole | No | - |
- | Daniel CALVER | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | Alexander Hristov | No | - |
- | Caleb Fyvie | Kearsney College | Senthen REDDY | No | - | |
- | Reuben DE KLERK | Pukke Tennis Club | Gareth Igesund | No | - | |
- | Charl VOS | ZA | Great Tennis | Jake DOWNIE | No | - |
- | Stephan du Plooy | ZA | Grey College High | Nicholas REIS | No | - |
- | Jake DOWNIE | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Charl VOS | No | - |
- | Nicholas REIS | ZA | Grey College High | Stephan du Plooy | No | - |
- | Louis Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | Daniel KNOTT | No | - |
- | Lian Du Toit | ZA | Grey College Primary | Tiaan Nelson | No | - |
- | Ben SCHOLTZ | ZA | Grey college | Willem DE WAAL | No | - |
- | James HART | ZA | Marks Park Sports Club | Rudiger Dusselberg | No | - |
- | Rudiger Dusselberg | Randburg Tennis Club | James HART | No | - | |
- | Alexander Hristov | ZA | Daniel CALVER | No | - | |
- | Tiaan Nelson | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Lian Du Toit | No | - |
- | Kyle Erwee | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | Jandré VILJOEN | No | - |
- | Heinrich Rootman | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | Christian Smith | No | - |
- | Christian Smith | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | Heinrich Rootman | No | - |
- | Gareth Igesund | Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) | Reuben DE KLERK | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-04-25 3:00pm | A1 | OST - Court 1 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG [1]
John COETZEE [1]
|
Stephan du Plooy
Nicholas REIS
|
2-6, 6-2, 10-3 |
2021-04-25 3:00pm | A2 | OST - Court 2 |
Rudiger Dusselberg
James HART
|
Caleb Fyvie
Senthen REDDY
|
6-7, 6-1, 10-3 |
2021-04-25 3:00pm | A3 | OST - Court 3 |
Guy VORWERK [3]
Johan COETZEE [3]
|
Tiaan Nelson
Lian Du Toit
|
6-2, 6-7, 7-10 |
2021-04-25 3:00pm | A4 | OST - Court 4 |
Ben SCHOLTZ
Willem DE WAAL
|
Jake DOWNIE
Charl VOS
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-04-25 3:00pm | A5 | OST - Court 5 |
Alexander Hristov
Daniel CALVER
|
Daniel KNOTT
Louis Bierman
|
3-6, 7-6, 9-11 |
2021-04-25 3:00pm | A6 | OST - Court 6 |
Christian Smith
Heinrich Rootman
|
Conrad Beneke [4]
Gerald Kruger [4]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2021-04-25 3:00pm | A7 | OST - Court 7 |
Jandré VILJOEN
Kyle Erwee
|
Reuben DE KLERK
Gareth Igesund
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2021-04-25 3:00pm | A8 | OST - Court 8 |
Rethabile Rakgole
Connor Thomas DOIG
|
Boitshepo Maake [2]
Jordan GEORGIEV [2]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-04-26 3:00pm | A9 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG [1]
John COETZEE [1]
|
Rudiger Dusselberg
James HART
|
6-2, 7-6(11) |
2021-04-26 3:00pm | A10 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Tiaan Nelson
Lian Du Toit
|
Jake DOWNIE
Charl VOS
|
6-2, 6-7(7), 10-8 |
2021-04-26 3:00pm | A11 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Daniel KNOTT
Louis Bierman
|
Conrad Beneke [4]
Gerald Kruger [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-26 3:00pm | A12 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Reuben DE KLERK
Gareth Igesund
|
Rethabile Rakgole
Connor Thomas DOIG
|
5-7, 6-3, 7-10 |
2021-04-27 3:00pm | A13 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG [1]
John COETZEE [1]
|
Tiaan Nelson
Lian Du Toit
|
6-7(11), 6-2, 5-10 |
2021-04-27 3:00pm | A14 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Conrad Beneke [4]
Gerald Kruger [4]
|
Rethabile Rakgole
Connor Thomas DOIG
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-04-28 1:30pm | A15 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Tiaan Nelson
Lian Du Toit
|
Rethabile Rakgole
Connor Thomas DOIG
|
6-3, 6-4 |