GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Luise Janse van Rensburg | ZA | Jim Fouché High School | No | - |
[2] | Abigayel Vosloo | Drostdy Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Rune Van Wyk | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[4] | Danielle CHAPMAN | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Nobuhle Zungu | ZA | No | - | |
[6] | Mia Kotze | Curro Durbanville | No | - | |
[7] | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Mia SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Alternate 2 | Yes | Kayla Steenekamp | ||
- | Kganya Marote | No | - | ||
- | Karina Pont | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Karmen Schilz | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
- | Akeesha Moodley | Cornwall Hill High | No | - | |
- | lisa van Schalkwyk | Elarduspark Primary | No | - | |
- | Pontsho Motsoari | ZA | Phsg | No | - |
- | Suriese Loubser | ZA | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - |
- | Alternate 1 | York High School (George) | Yes | Amelie VAN ZYL | |
- | Zané VOLSCHENK | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Eden Dworcan | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Gabrielle Gerstl | ZA | Bryanston High | No | - |
- | Anatsa Mutasa | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Ruvarashe Magarira | Benoni Country Club | No | - | |
- | Hannah Crafford | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
- | Shoeshoe Mahlaku | No | - | ||
- | Mignon Van Wyk | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Aletta Smit | Rietondale Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Michelle van Schalkwyk | ZA | Curro | No | - |
- | Tania Venter | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Zahra Ferreira | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
- | Zahara El-Zein | ZW | Harare Sports Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Kayla Steenekamp | ZA | Helpmekaar Kollege | No | - |
- | Jahnie VAN ZYL | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Amelie VAN ZYL | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-10-05 8:00am | A2 | BELG - Belgrave 1 |
Zané VOLSCHENK
|
Akeesha Moodley
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-10-05 8:00am | A3 | BELG - Belgrave 2 |
Kganya Marote
|
Karina Pont
|
1-6, 6-0, 4-6 |
N/A | A4 | BELG - Belgrave 3 |
Alternate 1
(Did not play)
|
Nobuhle Zungu [5]
|
Walkover |
2022-10-05 8:00am | A5 | BELG - Belgrave 4 |
Rune Van Wyk [3]
|
Ruvarashe Magarira
|
6-4, 4-6, 3-6 |
N/A | A6 | BELG - Belgrave 5 |
Mignon Van Wyk
|
Alternate 2
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-10-05 8:00am | A7 | BELG - Belgrave 6 |
Zahra Ferreira
|
Suriese Loubser
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2022-10-05 9:30am | A8 | BELG - Belgrave 1 |
Karmen Schilz
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [7]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-10-05 9:30am | A9 | BELG - Belgrave 2 |
Mia SCHIMPER [8]
|
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A10 | BELG - Belgrave 3 |
Eden Dworcan
(Did not play)
|
Aletta Smit
|
Walkover |
2022-10-05 9:30am | A11 | BELG - Belgrave 4 |
Hannah Crafford
|
Anatsa Mutasa
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2022-10-05 9:30am | A12 | BELG - Belgrave 5 |
Pontsho Motsoari
|
Danielle CHAPMAN [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-05 9:30am | A13 | BELG - Belgrave 6 |
Mia Kotze [6]
|
Zahara El-Zein
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-10-05 11:00am | A14 | BELG - Belgrave 1 |
Tania Venter
|
lisa van Schalkwyk
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-10-05 11:00am | A15 | BELG - Belgrave 2 |
Gabrielle Gerstl
|
Michelle van Schalkwyk
|
6-3, 1-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-06 9:30am | A17 | BELG - Belgrave 3 |
Luise Janse van Rensburg [1]
|
Zané VOLSCHENK
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-10-06 9:30am | A18 | BELG - Belgrave 4 |
Karina Pont
|
Nobuhle Zungu [5]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-06 9:30am | A19 | BELG - Belgrave 5 |
Ruvarashe Magarira
|
Mignon Van Wyk
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-10-06 9:30am | A20 | BELG - Belgrave 6 |
Zahra Ferreira
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [7]
|
7-5, 2-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-06 11:00am | A21 | BELG - Belgrave 1 |
Mia SCHIMPER [8]
|
Aletta Smit
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-10-06 11:00am | A22 | BELG - Belgrave 2 |
Hannah Crafford
|
Danielle CHAPMAN [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-06 11:00am | A23 | BELG - Belgrave 3 |
Zahara El-Zein
|
Tania Venter
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-10-06 11:00am | A24 | BELG - Belgrave 4 |
Michelle van Schalkwyk
|
Abigayel Vosloo [2]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2022-10-07 8:00am | A25 | BELG - Belgrave 1 |
Luise Janse van Rensburg [1]
|
Nobuhle Zungu [5]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-10-07 8:00am | A26 | BELG - Belgrave 2 |
Ruvarashe Magarira
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [7]
|
0-6, 6-3, 1-6 |
2022-10-07 8:00am | A27 | BELG - Belgrave 3 |
Mia SCHIMPER [8]
|
Danielle CHAPMAN [4]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2022-10-07 8:00am | A28 | BELG - Belgrave 4 |
Zahara El-Zein
|
Abigayel Vosloo [2]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2022-10-09 11:00am | A29 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Luise Janse van Rensburg [1]
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [7]
|
7-6(0), 3-6, 6-4 |
2022-10-09 11:00am | A30 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Danielle CHAPMAN [4]
|
Abigayel Vosloo [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-10-10 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Luise Janse van Rensburg [1]
|
Abigayel Vosloo [2]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2022-10-10 8:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [7]
|
Danielle CHAPMAN [4]
|
6-1, 5-7, 4-10 |
N/A | C1 | BELG - Belgrave 3 |
Nobuhle Zungu [5]
(Did not play)
|
Ruvarashe Magarira
|
Walkover |
2022-10-08 8:00am | C2 | BELG - Belgrave 4 |
Mia SCHIMPER [8]
|
Zahara El-Zein
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-10-09 11:00am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Ruvarashe Magarira
|
Mia SCHIMPER [8]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-07 8:00am | E1 | BELG - Belgrave 5 |
Zané VOLSCHENK
|
Karina Pont
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-10-07 8:00am | E2 | BELG - Belgrave 6 |
Mignon Van Wyk
|
Zahra Ferreira
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-07 9:30am | E3 | BELG - Belgrave 1 |
Aletta Smit
|
Hannah Crafford
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2022-10-07 8:00am | E4 | BELG - Belgrave 1 |
Tania Venter
|
Michelle van Schalkwyk
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2022-10-08 8:00am | E5 | BELG - Belgrave 5 |
Zané VOLSCHENK
|
Zahra Ferreira
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2022-10-08 8:00am | E6 | BELG - Belgrave 6 |
Hannah Crafford
|
Michelle van Schalkwyk
|
6-7(5), 6-3, 10-8 |
2022-10-09 11:00am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Zané VOLSCHENK
|
Hannah Crafford
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2022-10-09 8:00am | F1 | BELG - Belgrave 6 |
Zahra Ferreira
|
Michelle van Schalkwyk
|
4-6, 6-4, 5-10 |
2022-10-08 8:00am | G1 | BELG - Belgrave 1 |
Karina Pont
|
Mignon Van Wyk
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-10-08 8:00am | G2 | BELG - Belgrave 2 |
Aletta Smit
|
Tania Venter
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-10 |
2022-10-09 9:30am | G3 | BELG - Belgrave 1 |
Karina Pont
|
Tania Venter
|
6-1, 6-4 |
N/A | H1 | BELG - Belgrave 2 |
Mignon Van Wyk
|
Aletta Smit
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-10-05 12:30pm | I4 | BELG - Belgrave 6 |
Suriese Loubser
|
Karmen Schilz
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-10-05 2:00pm | I6 | BELG - Belgrave 2 |
Anatsa Mutasa
|
Pontsho Motsoari
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2022-10-05 2:00pm | I7 | BELG - Belgrave 3 |
Mia Kotze [6]
|
lisa van Schalkwyk
|
6-0, 6-1 |
N/A | I9 | BELG - Belgrave 3 |
Akeesha Moodley
|
Kganya Marote
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | I10 | - |
Rune Van Wyk [3]
(Did not play)
|
Karmen Schilz
|
Walkover |
2022-10-07 9:30am | I11 | BELG - Belgrave 4 |
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
|
Anatsa Mutasa
|
6-1, 6-2 |
N/A | I12 | BELG - Belgrave 5 |
Mia Kotze [6]
|
Gabrielle Gerstl
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-10-07 12:30pm | I13 | BELG - Belgrave 1 |
Akeesha Moodley
|
Karmen Schilz
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-07 12:30pm | I14 | BELG - Belgrave 2 |
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
|
Mia Kotze [6]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-08 9:30am | I15 | BELG - Belgrave 5 |
Karmen Schilz
|
Mia Kotze [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-08 9:30am | J1 | BELG - Belgrave 6 |
Akeesha Moodley
|
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
|
2-6, 1-6 |
N/A | M6 | BELG - Belgrave 4 |
Pontsho Motsoari
|
lisa van Schalkwyk
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-10-08 11:00am | M7 | BELG - Belgrave 3 |
Suriese Loubser
|
Pontsho Motsoari
|
6-1, 6-2 |